AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/01/25
AEW Dynamite Results – January 24th, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

Wardlow vs. Trent Beretta

Wardlow blindsides Trent from the opening bell, overpowering Beretta with ease until he gets caught with an inside cradle for a Trent nearfall! Wardlow is then sent to the outside as Beretta builds up momentum…only to be stopped hard as Wardlow punches him on the way down from a dive before we go to picture-in-picture!

Picture-in-Picture: Wardlow maintains control of the match, wearing Trent down while keeping Best Friends from trying to intervene before he brings Beretta back into the ring. Trent continues to look in a bad way here as Wardlow takes him back out of the ring, sending him into the barricade before just as quickly returning him to the ring for more damage. The attack continues as Wardlow sends him out and right into the announce table, before rolling Trent back into the ring once again, taunting him as we come back!

Trent tries to fight back, but takes a headbutt for his troubles…only to catch Wardlow with a knee strike and a kick sending him through the ropes to the outside! Trent follows up with a dive that takes Wardlow…and as the ref deals with Undisputed Kingdom on the outside, Trent turns things around with a steel chair before sending him back into the ring! Trent fights back hard now, hitting a piledriver for the cover…BUT WARDLOW KICKS OUT!

Trent heads up top as Wardlow gets to his feet…and catches Beretta in mid-air before nailing him with a power slam! Wardlow brings Trent back to his feet, setting him up on the top rope for a massive strike followed by an elevated powerbomb for the pin and the win!

Winner: Wardlow

Wardlow looks to do more damage, but Best Friends rush into the ring to stop it. Strong, Taven, and Bennett come in to keep the Best Friends at bay before regrouping on the ramp

 

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Dynamite > 2024 > January 24th
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Dynamite > 2024 > January 24th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *