AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/02/01
AEW Dynamite Results – January 31st, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

Wardlow vs. Komander

Wardlow stares down the luchador with a smirk before they lock up…and Komander is shoved down hard. They lock up again and Wardlow overpowers the luchador once again. Komander ducks the reach of Wardlow for a waistlock, only to be dropped hard to the canvas! The action heads to the apron as Komander uses his agility to evade the big man, hitting a couple low dropkicks to keep him off his feet…but it’s all for naught as Wardlow catches him with a big power slam!

Wardlow stays on the attack with his friends watching on from ringside, stomping away at the luchador before driving him against the ropes before the ref steps in. Wardlow goes back at it again, taking advantage of the five count to do more damage before bringing Komander onto his shoulders…before spinning him around and launching him to the canvas! Wardlow flexes as he watches himself on the screen, before going after Komander who’s gone to the outside…but the luchador reverses a powerbomb, sending Wardlow into the steps! Komander follows up with a springboard attack, and catches Wardlow by surprise when the big man gets back into the ring!

Rope walk into a dropkick by the luchador, followed by a Phoenix Splash for a nearfall! Komander walks the ropes again, but is caught into a big power slam by Wardlow…followed by a top rope uppercut! Powerbomb on the luchador wraps things up, a little shakiness in his knee not stopping him from getting the pin and the win!

Winner via pinfall: Wardlow

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Dynamite > 2024 > January 24th
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Dynamite > 2024 > January 24th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *