AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/02/22
AEW Dynamite Results – February 21st, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

Back at ringside, Tony Schiavone welcomes Wardlow to the ring…and he tells Schiavone to get out of his ring before he knocks him down again. Wardlow is mad because two years ago, he had thousands upon thousands cheering for him…but now, the rocket that was strapped to his back has now kept him down time and time again.

He addresses the fact he’s not had so much as a chance to hold the World Championship, noting that he’s beaten men who have held the title with one man (a man who called himself “the real champion”) still falling apart because of what he did to him. He moves onto MJF, who was laid out and left to recover from his wounds…and the current champion, Samoa Joe, is a man Wardlow choked out and beat in the past.

He feels he is the best in the world, he is better than you and you know it, and he is the most dangerous man in the room…which makes him a uncrowned king. Wardlow is hungry and is tired of scraps, before stating this is no longer wrestling…this is war!

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Dynamite > 2024 > February 21st
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Dynamite > 2024 > February 21st

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *