AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/03/04
AEW Revolution 2024 Results
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Pay-Per-View
 

All-Star Eight-Man Scramble: Brian Cage vs. Lance Archer vs. Magnus vs. Wardlow vs. Dante Martin vs. Hook vs. Chris Jericho vs. Powerhouse Hobbs

Welp, let’s try our best. Quickly it’s Meat Madness, as Archer/Hobbs/Cage/Wardlow do battle. DVD by Cage to Hobbs. Archer goes Old School twice. Hook and Magnus take on Jericho and Martin and get almost “mini meat” chants. Jericho dives over the top to Hobbs on the outside. Martin with a dive to Wardlow and Magnus with a tornillo to Archer. Hook heads up to top and takes Cage out with an axe handle to the floor. Enziguiri by Magnus to Martin but now we’ve got all eight separate corners. Four-way superplex! Frog Splash by Martin to Cage. Martin backflips over Jericho and dives to Cage on the far side. Martin slips on a dive on the other side and rebounds and comes off the middle rope with a crossbody to Jericho. Cutter by Magnus on Dante gets two. Double underhook backbreaker by Magnus to Martin and a running Meteora in the corner. Magnus goes up top but Archer hip tosses him halfway across the ring. MEAT. MEAT. MEAT. Chokeslam to Magnus for two. Archer wants the Blackout but Jericho is here and it’s a double suplex to Archer and a stereo Lionsault! Two count. Hobbs takes Archer down with a big clothesline and a running powerslam. Suplex by Cage to Hobbs. Short-arm lariat to Hook by Cage but Wardlow is here and it’s a German suplex to cage. German to Archer. German to Magnus. German to Martin. Pop-up spinebuster to Cage! Wardlow wants the powerbomb on Cage but Hook sneaks in and locks in the rear naked choke. Liontamer by Jericho AS Hook has the choke! Cage breaks it up with superkicks. German by Hook to Cage and he stares down Jericho. Northern Light’s suplex to Jericho but Hobbs breaks up the pin. Hobbs misses a charge in the corner and gets dropkicked to the floor by Jericho. World’s Most Dangerous Slam to Jericho on the floor. Jericho with a fog machine to the face of Hobbs… kind of. Rising knee and F5 to Hook by Cage. Headbutt and a huge lariat by Wardlow. Powerbomb to Cage! Sit-out side slam by Dante to Magnus. Archer breaks up the pin but Dante catches him with the Red Eye. Pounce by Wardlow and Hook locks in the RedRum again! Huge headbutt by Wardlow and the big lariat. Powerbomb to Dante and Wardlow gets the win!

Winner: Wardlow

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Pay-Per-View > 2024 > Revolution
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Pay-Per-View > 2024 > Revolution

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *