AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/03/06
AEW Dynamite Results – March 6th, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

AEW World Champion Samoa Joe comes out and says Swerve is making promises he will never keep.

Joe says Swerve’s house exists in his world. Swerve responds and challenges Joe to a rematch tonight. Adam Cole and the rest of the Undisputed Kingdom interrupt. Cole highlights the success of the group. He says the only reason Joe is the world champion is because they let it happen. Cole says everyone will forget about Swerve, he will only swerve from the world title, as there was no way he would win it, but Wardlow would capture the gold.

Strickland highlights Cole’s past failures and takes a shot at Cole by bringing up Britt Baker. Cole challenges Strickland and Joe to face Mike Bennett and Matt Taven. Strickland dares them to face the duo now, and Cole refuses, but Tony Schiavone says the match is happening. Samoa Joe And Swerve Strickland Team Up.

Samoa Joe & Swerve Strickland vs. Mike Bennett & Matt Taven

Joe controls the action and overpowers Taven and Bennett. Taven and Bennett gain the upper hand. They maintain the advantage. Joe fires up, and Swerve tags in. He rallies and clears house with a flurry of offense. Swerve hits the Swerve Stomp on Bennett and stares down Joe. He slams Taven with the Big Pressure for the win.

Winners: Swerve Strickland & Samoa Joe

Swerve stares Joe down. Wardlow comes out on the ramp, and Joe chokes Strickland out. Joe stares Wardlow down, and the broadcast team announces that they will clash in a title match next week.

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Dynamite > 2024 >March 6th
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Dynamite > 2024 > March 6th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *