AEW00458.jpg
AEW00457.jpg
AEW00455.jpg
AEW00456.jpg
AEW00454.jpg
 Search
 Wardlow


Real Name: Michael Austin Wardlow
Ring Name: Wardlow
Debut: 2014
Born: Middlefield, Ohio
Born: January 19th, 1988
Mini Bio: Michael Austin Wardlow is an American professional wrestler. He is currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the mononymous ring name Wardlow, where he is a one time AEW TNT Champion. He is most known for formerly being MJF’s bodyguard and is a former member of The Pinnacle.

….MORE ABOUT WARDLOW….

 Where to Watch

Show: AEW Dynamite
Airtime: Wednesday’s 8/7c
Channel: TBS Network

 Official Wardlow Merch
 Wardlow’s Twitter Feed
 Official Links
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Twitter
  • http:// Wardlow’s Official Instagram
  • http:// ProWrestling Tee Store
  • http:// Site’s Official Twitter
 GIF of the Month
 Elites

Currently: Accepting | Apply?

 Website Statistics

Website Staff: Eve, Bea & Kat
Hosted by: Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy
Domain Since: October 20th, 2022
Launch: November 1st, 2022
Contact: Email | Twitter

 Disclaimer

WardlowFansite.Com is an unofficial fansite on AEW Wrestler Wardlow, we are not in any contact with him, or any company that is affiliated with him. This is strictly a non profit fansite, run by fans for the fans. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim any ownership of any photos that are in our gallery unless stated otherwise, we also give full credit when needed. All media that is used on Wardlow Fansite is used under Fair Copyright Law 107. We do not claim to own any of the content except the ones we put our name on. If we display any of your content without crediting, please feel free to contact us.

WardlowFansite.Com 2023
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2023 | All Rights Reserved.

Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

 Meta
  2024/03/14
AEW Dynamite Results – March 13th, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: All Elite Wrestling, Dynamite
 

After a quick video package about things leading into tonight, we go backstage where Renee talks to Samoa Joe about defending his AEW World Championship against Wardlow tonight. Joe says he hasn’t forgotten what happened the last time they got into that ring, promising to retain his title as “Samoa Joe doesn’t lose titles in the Garden.”

Video Package: A more literal Storytime with Adam Cole Bay Bay, who talks about the rise of Wardlow ahead of his challenge for the AEW World Championship!

Back at ringside, Samoa Joe makes his way to the ring first for our AEW World Championship match! Out next is Wardlow as Undisputed Kingdom watch on from the stage before this match gets underway!

AEW World Championship Match: Samoa Joe (c) defends against Wardlow

Wardlow charges at the champ as the bell rings, sending Joe to the outside for a beatdown that sends him to the barricade. Wardlow and Joe end up back in the ring, where the challenger drops the champ with a spinebuster for a nearfall! Wardlow continues wearing down the champ, but Joe catches him by surprise and sends him into the corner!

Joe sets him up on the corner but is sent off by the challenger, before Wardlow gets the drop on the champ as we go to picture-in-picture!

Picture-in-Picture: The two go back and forth throughout, with Wardlow managing to keep the upper hand with some strikes and a set of suplexes for further damage. Wardlow takes the champ down once again, looking mighty proud of himself as he brings the champ back to his feet for a guillotine…before Joe gets to the ropes to break the hold! Wardlow stays on the attack, driving the champ into them before the ref forces him away. Joe gets to his feet but is soon rocked by some more strikes from the challenger as we come back from break!

Joe starts fighting back with some chops before sending Wardlow to the corner, but he gets intercepted by the challenger. Wardlow goes up, but Joe starts to walk away in his typical style…but it turns out to be a ruse as Wardlow gets the drop on him! Both men on their feet again, with the champ starting to mount some more offense as he hits a running senton.

Both men slowly get back to their feet before exchanging strikes, and Wardlow takes to the ropes…only to be dropped with a power slam by the champ for a nearfall! Joe goes back on the attack as we see Wardlow struggling with his knee in the corner…only to go after the champ’s eyes, setting him up on the turnbuckle for a big knee and the cover! But the champ manages to kick out!

Wardlow goes up top for a senton bomb…but Joe rolls out of the way! The champ sends Wardlow to the corner for some punches, but is fought back by the champ who drops the singlet straps…only for Joe to catch him with the Coquina Clutch! Wardlow is fading fast…and he’s out! The ref calls for the bell!

Winner via submission and still AEW World Champion: Samoa Joe

The celebration is cut short by Swerve rushing to the ring to confront the champion, barely stopped by security before Joe ends up making his exit from the ring.

Related Links:
» Gallery: All Elite Wrestling > Event Digitals > Dynamite > 2024 > March 13th
» Gallery: Screencaptures > All Elite Wrestling > Dynamite > 2024 > March 13th

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *